Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of Visitors / Users of the Cycling Western Greece Website/Platform and mobile apps.

 

Privacy Policy, visitor / user license and terms of use and security of the Cycling Western Greece Website/Platform and mobile apps.

 

PERSONAL DATA

We acknowledge that during the visits of the users of the Cycling Western Greece (Applications) and the general use of its site (www.cyclingwesterngreece.com), they are kept confidential as far as the processing of personal data is concerned. , the terms and conditions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) concerning: (a) the implementing measures of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to data processing and the Directive (EU ) 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016; and b) the incorporation of the above Directives into National Law in accordance with the provisions of Law 4624/2019 (Government Gazette 137 / Α / 29-8-2019). Manage and protect the personal data of the visitor / user Cycling Western Greece (Applications) is subject to the terms described in this notice, as well as to national, Community and international law on the protection of individuals with regard to the management of personal data, as applicable at all times. The visitors of the Applications and / or user of the Cycling Western Greece services must read carefully the terms and conditions for the protection of his personal information listed here, if not using it means that he accepts and consents to the processing of his personal data .

 

 

What is personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"), such as name, email address, VAT number, etc. Identifiable is defined as a natural person whose identity can be verified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as name, identity number, location data, online identity (IP address, e-mail etc.) or one or more of the factors that characterize his or her physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

 

 

What are special category data

Specific categories of personal data are personal data which reveal racial or ethnic origiń, politicaĺ beliefs, religious or philosophical beliefs or participation in trade unions, as well as the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of identification concerning health or data relating to a person's sexual life or sexual orientation.

 

What is personal data processing

Processing of personal data is any act or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated media, on personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, customization, modification, retrieval, information search, use, transmission to third parties, dissemination, association, combination, restriction, deletion and destruction of personal data.

 

What is the controller

The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that, individually or jointly with others, determines the purposes and manner of processing personal data.

 

What is the recipient

The recipient is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom the personal data are disclosed, whether third party or not. However, public authorities that may receive personal data in the context of a specific investigation in accordance with EU or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; such data shall be processed by such public authorities in accordance with applicable law. data protection rules depending on the purpose of the processing.

 

 

What is the data subject's consent

The data subject's consent is any indication of a will, free, specific, explicit and fully aware, with which the data subject indicates that he / she agrees, with a statement or clear affirmative action, to the processing of personal data relating to him / her.

 

 

What personal data we collect and for what purpose

While visiting and navigating the CWG applications automatically records the user's web protocol address, but does not reveal identifiable physical identities of the user, but is used solely for statistical purposes in the web presentation. In addition, cookies are collected in the processing of which you have consented.

The data is processed in order to provide you with access to our Website information. We also provide the opportunity to communicate, by sending feedback via a contact form, in which the name, e-mail address and country of the user wishing to contact PDI are entered.

 

Legal basis for processing personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent when visiting our website and collecting e-mail addresses, as well as when using the contact form.

 

Recipients of the data

The personal data of visitors and / or users of the CWG services are not transmitted to third parties.

 

Data retention time

The personal data of visitors to the CWG and / or users of our online services is collected and maintained for the time required and then deleted. Specifically, visit data is automatically deleted after 100 weeks, and contact information when requested by the user who has signed up for our online services.

 

Data Security

To protect the privacy of users and visitors of our Site, we use secure connection (https: //) and data security measures to prevent the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure of your personal information.

 

 

Citizens' rights

With regard to the protection of your personal data, you have the following rights:

1. the right of access, ie the right to know whether personal data concerning you is being processed

2. the right of correction, ie the right to require correction of inaccurate personal data

3. the right to delete, ie the right to request that your personal data be deleted

4. the right to restrict processing when the accuracy of the data is questionable, illegal or for other reasons

5. the right to portability, ie the right to request that you receive data relating to structured, commonly used and machine-readable formats, and to transmit such data to another controller and

6. the right to object to the processing of your personal data, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms.

For the exercise of your rights, subject to the restrictions of existing legislation (Rule 17 (3) (b), 20 (3) and 23 (Rule 2016/679), you can always contact the Directorate of Administration and the Directorate for Transparency and e-Government of the United Kingdom. D.E.

 

 

Right of complaint

According to Regulation no. 679/2016, you have the right, if you believe that your rights to the protection of your personal data are being violated, to file a complaint with the Athens-based Personal Data Protection Authority .

 

B) USE LICENSE

 

Except as specifically mentioned, all content on this site is licensed under the Dynacomp AEBE License . It is free to reproduce, distribute, present to the public the content as well as modify it. Prerequisites for distributing and editing content are the reference to the creator (you must refer to the work in the manner specified by the creator or the licensor without however implying that they approve of you or use the work by you) and similar distribution (if you alter, modify or create further work based on the work you will be able to distribute the work that will result only with the same or similar permission). For details on the terms and conditions you can consult the full legal part of the license.

 

C) TERMS OF USE

 

During the visit of the users / visitors of the CWG applications they may be required to declare (personal) data (name, occupation, email address, date of birth, etc.) in order to activate relevant website services (periodic online updates, competitions, mobile and / or fixed newsletters) electronic means of communication, etc.) and to ensure the possibility of communicating with them, to which the user / visitor already has explicit consent, so as to be informed of new PDB services and activities. It is clarified that our Agency does not compile a publicly accessible directory of e-mails and / or other personal and / or sensitive data of users / visitors to its website. Therefore, personal data of users (eg access names, etc.) appearing anywhere on the websites and services of the PDO website. are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective online service and is not intended for use by any third party, subject to the provisions of Law 4624/2019 and Law 3471/2006, as they apply, with respect to the processing of personal data.

The personal information of users / visitors of our applications may also be collected for statistical purposes, as well as to improve the services provided as part of our efforts to provide complete, satisfactory, functional and immediate access. transparency of information provided through public open access to the public and may further develop into more open, interactive type of communication with the participation of private beneficiaries. of these Services.

Using the CWG applications  (www.cyclingwesterngreece.com) means that the user consents to the collection and use of information, as set out in our personal data management policy, and is also generally acknowledged to have the CWG. may periodically change, amend, add, remove or update this management policy at its sole discretion. For any changes to this policy, is committed to posting publicly relevant information on its website. Any possible future adjustments to these terms and the processing of personal data will be included in an upgraded corresponding announcement. We urge users of the CWG Website to periodically review these Terms of Use for any changes, and the use of the provided services entails the unconditional acceptance of the above terms by users.

CWG's applications/website includes links to other websites that are under the responsibility of third parties. These links are intended exclusively for the convenience of visitors / users, and the websites to which they refer are subject to the respective terms of use of these sites as appropriate. The placement of the links does not constitute an endorsement or acceptance of the content of these sites by us, and therefore we are not responsible for their content, nor for the privacy practices or accuracy of the information contained therein.

 

D) COMMUNICATION SECURITY ISSUES

 

The CWG take security measures to prevent any loss, misuse or alteration of the personal data of users / visitors of its website under its control. Because no security system or data transmission and data transfer system can provide 100% security, despite the fact that CWG makes every effort to protect the personal data of users / visitors of its web site, in no way guaranteeing the security of the servers, the means by which the information is transmitted from their subject's computer to them servers of the CWG, or any information contained therein, with respect to this website.

In the context of communicating users / visitors to the CWG website with its Services, the internal link www.pde.gov.gr/ds/ provides the ability to search and find the telephone numbers of all the Services and their employees, as well as to send an e-mail on their personal - service accounts E-mails may be sent to a Service (Individual) or Individual (Service) account, either directly, by completing the required form on our Website or through the Software of the Subscriber, either independently through the free online e-mail service providers.

As described in the preceding paragraph, for reasons that do not fall within the scope of our Body's management, the sent message may not reach the recipient. Using different operating systems, specialized privacy programs, antivirus, firewalls, as well as programs used by mail servers, can send the sent message to an unreadable destination (spam, malicious spam filters). 

Therefore, in the case of requests sent in this manner (e-mail), users of this service are kindly requested to contact the relevant Departments and staff by phone to confirm receipt of their sent requests, especially when they find a delay. in responding to them. The use of these services by the public implies acceptance of the terms and conditions for following the course of the requests of the parties concerned, especially when deadlines for dealing with cases are met.

 

 

 

Dynacomp privacy statement

Last updated: December / 2019

Protecting your personal data is important to us. This privacy statement explains what kind of personal data we collect from you and how we use it.

The Cyclingwestern Greece platform and  applications (CyclingWG) collecting data from your mobile – pc , once the Internet has been activated, to function effectively and provide you with the best possible experience with its innovation. This data is information about your Sections, routes, places, Items, offers, contact details and Customer info etc. This information is provided directly by you and your affiliates when it is created and updated on your central server.

The application also enables the position module, which relates to your presence in your Clients, your exact location, in the form of coordinates, when Internet and Location is enabled. This data is returned to our host server, with your consent or as required, to complete any action.

We hereby, as required by law or to comply with legal processes, protect our customers, all information held by our application, and maintain the security of our product and the protection of rights or property. by Dynacomp.

________________________________________

In the event of a dispute between a Dynacomp privacy statement and the terms of any contract between a customer and Dynacomp, the descriptions of that statement shall prevail.